Mains Race Lineup
1
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUBBY QUINN 1 95/10:08.717 (2,1)
2 2BUCKY SORRELL 2 88/10:01.597 (2,1)
3 3TYLER SMITH 3 79/10:02.982 (2,1)
4 4BRANDON WRIGHT 4 76/8:24.354 (1,2)
5 5STEVEN COTTON 5 51/6:03.921 (1,2)
6 6MARK SMITH 6 39/6:01.656 (2,1)
2
Buggy Street Stock A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON WRIGHT 1 83/9:56.984 (2,1)
2 2 BEARD 2 83/9:57.551 (2,1)
3 3JOHN SPEARS 3 74/9:55.896 (1,2)
4 4MATTHEW HAYNES 4 73/9:56.243 (2,1)
5 5MICHAEL ELROD 5 72/9:53.409 (2,1)
6 6ANDY PRUITT 6 71/9:57.020 (2,1)
7 7GREG RICH 7 65/9:46.907 (2,1)
8 8SHANE RUTLEDGE 8 53/8:32.223 (2,1)
3
Limited Late Model A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TINY 1 48/5:59.877 (1,2)
2 2SHANE RUTLEDGE 2 47/5:57.707 (1,2)
3 3MATTHEW HAYNES 3 44/5:58.585 (1,2)
4 4TYLER SMITH 4 44/6:07.530 (1,2)
5 5NO NUTS COTTON 5 43/6:07.164 (1,2)
6 6JOE SMITH 6 42/5:59.711 (1,2)
7 7BRANDON WRIGHT 7 24/6:01.920 (1,2)
8 8MICHAEL ELROD 8 8/1:05.199 (2,1)
4
Midwest Mod A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUBBY QUINN 1 95/10:08.382 (2,1)
2 2STEVEN COTTON 2 92/10:06.647 (2,1)
3 3 BEARD 3 85/9:40.514 (1,2)
4 4BRANDON WRIGHT 4 84/10:04.698 (2,1)
5 5ANDY PRUITT 5 83/10:01.766 (2,1)
6 6TIMOTHY HOARD 6 75/10:07.879 (1,2)
7 7MARK SMITH 7 4/44.479 (1,2)
5
Open Wheel Modified A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 91/10:01.058 (2,1)
2 2MICHAEL ELROD 2 85/10:02.090 (2,1)
3 3TIMOTHY HOARD 3 54/7:08.624 (2,1)
4 4DREW RUTLEDGE 4 40/7:36.666 (2,1)
5 6MATTHEW HAYNES 6 30/3:51.689 (1,2)
6
Powderpuff A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ASHLEY WRIGHT 1 66/9:56.628 (2,1)
2 2BRITTANY SMITH 2 15/4:33.268 (2,1)
7
Buggy Crate A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TINY 1 88/10:03.650 (2,1)
2 2BILLY HAYNES 2 78/9:55.582 (1,2)
3 3GREG RICH 3 72/10:04.643 (2,1)
4 4MATTHEW HAYNES 4 60/7:51.358 (2,1)
5 5MICHAEL ELROD 5 55/10:06.375 (2,1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 44
Drivers: 24
Total Race Laps 4,026
Total Race Time 8 hours, 41 minutes, 17 seconds
close X