Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYLER SMITH 5 37/5:04.206 (1)
2 2NATHAN SMITH 6 12/1:37.493 (1)
3 3MARK SMITH 7 9/1:07.797 (1)
2
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUBBY QUINN 1 47/5:04.730 (1)
2 2BRANDON WRIGHT 2 45/5:02.793 (1)
3 3STEVEN COTTON 3 45/5:04.484 (1)
4 4BUCKY SORRELL 4 44/5:01.976 (1)
3
Buggy Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON WRIGHT 1 41/4:58.775 (1)
2 2 BEARD 2 41/5:00.881 (1)
3 3JOHN SPEARS 3 40/5:01.575 (1)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 4 35/4:57.743 (1)
5 5MICHAEL ELROD 5 35/4:59.997 (1)
6 6MATTHEW HAYNES 6 34/5:02.677 (1)
7 7GREG RICH 7 31/4:52.304 (1)
8 8SHANE RUTLEDGE 8 18/3:37.682 (1)
4
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE RUTLEDGE 1 40/5:02.152 (1)
2 2TINY 2 40/5:04.945 (1)
3 3TYLER SMITH 3 38/5:09.403 (1)
4 4MATTHEW HAYNES 4 37/5:01.952 (1)
5 5NO NUTS COTTON 5 37/5:15.129 (1)
6 6JOE SMITH 6 36/5:11.100 (1)
7 7BRANDON WRIGHT 7 16/5:05.060 (1)
8 8MICHAEL ELROD 8 2/16.197 (1)
5
Midwest Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUBBY QUINN 1 47/5:05.144 (1)
2 2 BEARD 2 45/5:01.599 (1)
3 3STEVEN COTTON 3 45/5:03.404 (1)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 4 41/5:00.106 (1)
5 5BRANDON WRIGHT 5 40/5:05.604 (1)
6 6TIMOTHY HOARD 6 40/5:06.627 (1)
7 7MARK SMITH 7 4/44.479 (1)
6
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 44/4:58.102 (1)
2 2MICHAEL ELROD 2 41/5:01.527 (1)
3 3DON ROLLINS 3 36/5:02.486 (1)
4 4DREW RUTLEDGE 4 19/2:42.170 (1)
5 5MATTHEW HAYNES 5 17/2:13.090 (1)
6 6TIMOTHY HOARD 6 9/2:07.923 (1)
7
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ASHLEY WRIGHT 1 33/4:59.912 (1)
2 2JENNIFER ROLLINS 2 13/4:31.772 (1)
3 3BRITTANY SMITH 3 N/A
8
Buggy Crate (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TINY 1 43/5:00.448 (1)
2 2BILLY HAYNES 2 39/4:53.104 (1)
3 3GREG RICH 3 34/5:02.772 (1)
4 4MICHAEL ELROD 4 24/5:00.938 (1)
5 5MATTHEW HAYNES 5 21/2:49.640 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 44
Drivers: 24
Total Race Laps 4,026
Total Race Time 8 hours, 41 minutes, 17 seconds
close X