Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUCKY SORRELL 1 44/5:01.740 (1)
2 2MARK SMITH 2 44/5:06.074 (1)
3 3BRANDON WRIGHT 3 43/5:01.749 (1)
4 4STEVEN COTTON 4 42/5:03.983 (1)
5 5DON ROLLINS 5 36/5:04.825 (1)
6 6NATHAN SMITH 6 34/5:09.328 (1)
2
Buggy Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 40/5:01.760 (1)
2 2MATTHEW HAYNES 2 40/5:06.175 (1)
3 3BRANDON WRIGHT 3 37/5:00.077 (1)
4 4 BEARD 4 37/5:01.133 (1)
5 5TINY 5 36/5:07.044 (1)
6 6JOHN SPEARS 6 34/5:01.352 (1)
7 7SHANE RUTLEDGE 7 34/5:01.729 (1)
3
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG RICH 7 38/5:07.591 (1)
2 2NO NUTS COTTON 8 37/5:04.329 (1)
3 3MICHAEL ELROD 9 36/5:04.295 (1)
4 4BILLY HAYNES 10 32/5:01.431 (1)
5 5RYAN CARRIGG 11 14/2:02.400 (1)
6 6JOE SMITH 12 N/A
4
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LANDON AUSTIN 1 41/5:00.026 (1)
2 2MATTHEW HAYNES 2 41/5:05.343 (1)
3 3TYLER SMITH 3 39/5:03.063 (1)
4 4BRANDON WRIGHT 4 39/5:03.575 (1)
5 5SHANE RUTLEDGE 5 38/5:00.298 (1)
6 6TINY 6 38/5:02.438 (1)
5
Midwest Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUBBY QUINN 1 46/5:03.989 (1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 45/5:01.536 (1)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 44/5:06.853 (1)
4 4MATTHEW HAYNES 4 20/2:25.747 (1)
5 5STEVEN COTTON 5 6/42.845 (1)
6 6 BEARD 6 3/22.184 (1)
6
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 44/4:58.300 (1)
2 2MATTHEW HAYNES 2 42/5:07.337 (1)
3 3DON ROLLINS 3 35/4:57.778 (1)
4 4MICHAEL ELROD 4 31/4:54.916 (1)
5 5TREY ROLLINS 5 27/4:56.932 (1)
7
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AMY PHILLIPS 1 29/5:03.347 (1)
2 2BRITTANY SMITH 2 27/4:53.684 (1)
3 3ARIANA CARRIGG 3 26/4:56.923 (1)
4 4KATIA CARRIGG 4 24/4:58.329 (1)
5 5JENNIFER ROLLINS 5 19/5:00.546 (1)
8
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CARRIGG 1 31/5:04.024 (1)
2 2JAMIE BROADWAY 2 28/4:55.932 (1)
3 3TALON ELROD 3 26/4:23.956 (1)
4 4HANNAH WRIGHT 4 23/4:53.058 (1)
5 5ARIANA CARRIGG 5 21/4:49.503 (1)
6 6LEVI SMITH 6 14/4:46.852 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 47
Drivers: 31
Total Race Laps 4,629
Total Race Time 10 hours, 35 minutes, 16 seconds
close X