Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1 BEARD 1 46/5:00.913 (1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 45/5:04.125 (1)
3 3BUBBY QUINN 3 14/4:01.375 (1)
2
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIMMY HIETT 5 41/5:09.995 (1)
2 2DON ROLLINS 6 38/5:04.808 (1)
3 3RYDER HIETT 7 36/5:10.966 (1)
4 4DAVID WILLIAMS 8 35/4:40.736 (1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 43/5:05.678 (1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 42/5:05.113 (1)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 41/5:02.686 (1)
4 4TREY ROLLINS 4 41/5:04.069 (1)
4
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIMMY HIETT 5 44/4:59.280 (1)
2 2MATTHEW HAYNES 6 40/5:01.763 (1)
3 3TREY ROLLINS 7 N/A
5
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 47/5:00.584 (1)
2 2JASON HYATT 2 46/5:01.184 (1)
3 3CLINT VAUGHN 3 46/5:02.234 (1)
4 4BUCKY SORRELL 4 46/5:06.029 (1)
6
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSH DOAN 5 40/5:00.961 (1)
2 2DAVID WILLIAMS 6 37/5:06.357 (1)
3 3BRAXTON CARROLL 7 29/5:03.084 (1)
4 4COLETON PRESSLEY 8 1/6.856 (1)
7
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYDER HIETT 1 41/5:02.606 (1)
2 2STEVEN COTTON 2 41/5:04.251 (1)
3 3GAGE SMITH 3 41/5:05.485 (1)
4 4MATTHEW HAYNES 4 41/5:08.996 (1)
8
Midwest Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 47/5:03.975 (1)
2 2BUCKY SORRELL 2 44/5:06.481 (1)
3 3 BEARD 3 43/5:03.850 (1)
4 4JIMMY HIETT 4 34/4:21.783 (1)
9
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 35/5:02.545 (1)
2 2NO NUTS COTTON 2 32/5:04.707 (1)
3 3JENNIFER ROLLINS 3 12/5:13.394 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 33
Drivers: 22
Total Race Laps 3,739
Total Race Time 7 hours, 42 minutes, 9 seconds
close X