Mains Race Lineup
1
Sprint Car A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1 BEARD 1 50/5:08.883 (2)
2 2JONATHAN COFIELD 2 45/5:02.165 (1)
3 3TIM BUSHA 3 44/5:01.869 (2)
2
Limited Late Model B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1
3
Limited Late Model A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHARLIE PRUITT 1 44/5:03.114 (2)
2 2MATTHEW HAYNES 2 43/5:01.405 (2)
3 3JOSH DOAN 3 42/5:06.631 (2)
4 4RYDER HIETT 4 41/5:01.233 (1)
5 5RYAN ENNIS 5 36/5:06.292 (2)
6 6JIMMY COFIELD 6 34/5:05.801 (2)
7 7GAGE SMITH
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 48/5:06.284 (2)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 46/5:00.339 (2)
3 3CLINT VAUGHN 3 43/5:03.212 (1)
4 4JONATHAN COFIELD 4 42/5:02.473 (2)
5 5DON ROLLINS 5 36/5:05.180 (2)
6 6CHRIS ELLIOTT 6 13/3:51.592 (2)
5
Open Wheel Modified B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLINT VAUGHN 7 44/5:02.815 (1)
2 2MATTHEW HAYNES 8 41/5:00.531 (1)
3 3TYLER DOTSON 9 40/5:06.774 (2)
4 4KEVIN TAYLOR 10 39/5:04.521 (2)
6
Open Wheel Modified A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 54/5:03.019 (2)
2 2BUCKY SORRELL 2 52/5:00.028 (2)
3 3JIMMY HIETT 3 50/5:07.894 (2)
4 4CHARLIE PRUITT 4 47/5:01.926 (1)
5 5ANDY PRUITT 5 46/5:03.370 (1)
6 6JASON HYATT 6 45/5:03.364 (2)
7 7CLINT VAUGHN Bump-Up
7
Powderpuff A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 37/5:01.798 (1)
2 2JENNIFER ROLLINS 2 22/5:02.427 (2)
3 3DONNA OTOOLE 3 16/5:05.851 (2)
4 4NO NUTS COTTON 4 15/2:09.991 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 30
Drivers: 24
Total Race Laps 3,153
Total Race Time 6 hours, 38 minutes, 41 seconds
close X