Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Sprint Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON PICKENS 5 48/5:06.248 (1)
2 2KENNY DUDLEY 6 46/5:06.114 (1)
3 3 BEARD 7 45/5:01.753 (1)
2
Sprint Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RODNEY ICE 1 50/5:04.373 (1)
2 2TIM BUSHA 2 49/5:00.231 (1)
3 3MARTY MITCHELL 3 48/5:02.495 (1)
4 4JASON BEAVER 4 48/5:04.308 (1)
3
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYI CHUMLEY 5 38/5:01.504 (1)
2 2DON ROLLINS 6 34/5:04.042 (1)
3 3DANNY PAYNE 7 33/5:06.531 (1)
4
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 44/5:03.302 (1)
2 2CHARLIE PRUITT 2 42/5:05.422 (1)
3 3SCOTT CHITWOOD 3 39/5:01.031 (1)
4 4BRAXTON CARROLL 4 38/5:00.486 (1)
5
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLINT VAUGHN 5 42/5:07.370 (1)
2 2TREY ROLLINS 6 40/5:08.109 (1)
3 3NATHAN SMITH 7 36/5:00.602 (1)
6
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVEN COTTON 1 45/5:01.919 (1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 45/5:09.725 (1)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 44/5:01.096 (1)
4 4KEN MILLER 4 43/5:03.386 (1)
7
Buggy Crate (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT CHITWOOD 5 43/5:07.387 (1)
2 2JOHN SPEARS 6 42/5:04.607 (1)
3 3MARTY MITCHELL 7 41/5:02.251 (1)
4 4KENNY DUDLEY 8 N/A
8
Buggy Crate (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KODY MEA 1 46/5:03.793 (1)
2 2CLINT VAUGHN 2 44/5:01.328 (1)
3 3BRANDON PICKENS 3 44/5:02.040 (1)
4 4AUSTIN MILLER 4 44/5:05.172 (1)
9
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KODY MEA 7 43/4:55.005 (1)
2 2STEVEN COTTON 8 41/4:57.471 (1)
3 3SCOTT CHITWOOD 9 39/4:54.285 (1)
4 4BRANDON PICKENS 10 10/1:11.426 (1)
5 5MARTY MITCHELL 11 10/1:27.167 (1)
10
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 49/5:02.746 (1)
2 2RODNEY ICE 2 48/4:58.888 (1)
3 3KENNY DUDLEY 3 46/5:00.244 (1)
4 4BUCKY SORRELL 4 46/5:05.489 (1)
5 5ANDY PRUITT 5 45/5:01.316 (1)
6 6JASON BEAVER 6 44/4:57.617 (1)
11
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAGE SMITH 1 N/A
12
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 35/5:04.099 (1)
2 2ASHLEY SMITH 2 34/5:00.147 (1)
3 3NO NUTS COTTON 3 33/5:03.503 (1)
13
Buggy Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 45/5:05.642 (1)
2 2KODY MEA 2 45/5:05.778 (1)
3 3KENNY DUDLEY 3 9/1:28.497 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 47
Drivers: 28
Total Race Laps 5,182
Total Race Time 10 hours, 15 minutes, 48 seconds
close X