Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Sprint Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1 BEARD 5 43/5:03.420 (1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 6 43/5:06.621 (1)
3 3MARTY MITCHELL 7 20/2:15.832 (1)
2
Sprint Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 48/5:03.474 (1)
2 2BUBBY QUINN 2 46/5:01.147 (1)
3 3KENNY DUDLEY 3 45/5:02.483 (1)
4 4BRANDON PICKENS 4 44/5:02.221 (1)
3
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 41/5:07.999 (1)
2 2DAVID DAVIS 2 38/5:00.344 (1)
3 3SCOTT CHITWOOD 3 38/5:04.038 (1)
4 4DON ROLLINS 4 31/5:08.342 (1)
5 5DANNY PAYNE 5 30/5:01.825 (1)
6 6BRAXTON CARROLL 6 2/30.101 (1)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHAN SMITH 5 35/5:00.463 (1)
2 2TREY ROLLINS 6 34/5:07.155 (1)
3 3ANDY PRUITT 7 11/4:35.646 (1)
5
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVEN COTTON 1 42/5:00.888 (1)
2 2CLINT VAUGHN 2 42/5:07.321 (1)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 41/5:02.477 (1)
4 4TIM COSBY 4 36/4:53.669 (1)
6
Buggy Crate (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLINT VAUGHN 5 33/5:05.787 (1)
2 2JOHN SPEARS 6 32/5:00.344 (1)
3 3KENNY DUDLEY 7 27/3:45.746 (1)
7
Buggy Crate (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARTY MITCHELL 1 42/5:06.341 (1)
2 2AUSTIN MILLER 2 38/5:02.150 (1)
3 3SCOTT CHITWOOD 3 35/5:01.494 (1)
4 4BRANDON PICKENS 4 34/5:07.308 (1)
8
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 46/5:03.790 (1)
2 2STEVEN COTTON 2 44/5:08.098 (1)
3 3SCOTT CHITWOOD 3 42/5:03.253 (1)
4 4BUCKY SORRELL 4 36/5:04.984 (1)
5 5BRANDON PICKENS 5 17/4:46.484 (1)
6 6AUSTIN MILLER 6 N/A
9
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAGE SMITH 1 N/A
10
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NO NUTS COTTON 1 36/5:02.768 (1)
2 2ASHLEY SMITH 2 27/5:05.993 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 36
Drivers: 24
Total Race Laps 3,923
Total Race Time 8 hours, 32 minutes, 1 second
close X