Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUBBY QUINN 1 47/5:05.847 (1)
2 2DAVID JESSEN 2 45/5:04.303 (1)
3 3 BEARD 3 44/5:05.457 (1)
4 4JACKSON REYNOLDS 4 42/5:01.833 (1)
5 5ANDY PRUITT 5 39/5:03.696 (1)
6 6MARK SMITH 6 N/A
2
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT CHITWOOD 1 40/5:01.489 (1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 39/5:05.901 (1)
3 3BRAXTON CARROLL 3 34/5:03.191 (1)
4 4DANNY PAYNE 4 29/5:06.725 (1)
5 5DON ROLLINS 5 28/5:01.265 (1)
6 6MICHAEL BURK 6 26/5:03.726 (1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 45/5:06.613 (1)
2 2STEVEN COTTON 2 44/5:01.888 (1)
3 3SCOTT CHITWOOD 3 35/5:01.273 (1)
4 4TREY ROLLINS 4 34/5:04.198 (1)
5 5PETE JOHNSON 5 33/5:07.293 (1)
4
Buggy Crate (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN SPEARS 1 42/5:01.140 (1)
2 2PETE JOHNSON 2 41/5:04.261 (1)
5
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVEN COTTON 1 46/5:01.204 (1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 45/5:00.946 (1)
3 3BUCKY SORRELL 3 44/5:04.627 (1)
4 4RODNEY TALLEY 4 40/5:06.708 (1)
5 5COTY SHEARS 5 25/3:36.131 (1)
6
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAGE SMITH 1 31/5:03.293 (1)
2 2CONNER BURK 2 24/4:51.039 (1)
3 3DJ INGLE 3 N/A
7
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NO NUTS COTTON 1 34/4:56.962 (1)
2 2KATHY SORRELL 2 34/5:00.366 (1)
3 3DANIELLE BURKE 3 17/4:52.374 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 30
Drivers: 24
Total Race Laps 3,196
Total Race Time 7 hours, 6 minutes, 27 seconds
close X