Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON SMITH 5 42/5:04.088 (1)
2 2CLAY GINN 6 39/5:02.414 (1)
3 3RODNEY TALLEY 7 15/3:01.968 (1)
2
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 45/5:05.585 (1)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 2 44/5:01.460 (1)
3 3SCOTT CHITWOOD 3 43/5:05.984 (1)
4 4CLINT VAUGHN 4 42/5:02.425 (1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG CHUMLEY 1 43/5:05.403 (1)
2 2BRANDON SMITH 2 40/5:01.211 (1)
3 3STEVEN COTTON 3 39/5:02.840 (1)
4 4MARK SMITH 4 37/4:15.366 (1)
5 5ANDY PRUITT 5 20/5:01.131 (1)
6 6NATHAN SMITH 6 N/A
4
Buggy Crate (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARTY MITCHELL 1 46/5:06.094 (1)
2 2JOHN SPEARS 2 42/5:05.089 (1)
5
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW HAYNES 5 42/5:07.088 (1)
2 2JIMMY HIETT 6 34/5:02.217 (1)
3 3CLINT VAUGHN 7 33/5:02.252 (1)
4 4RODNEY TALLEY 8 10/1:07.441 (1)
6
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 47/5:01.792 (1)
2 2STEVEN COTTON 2 47/5:03.877 (1)
3 3BUCKY SORRELL 3 46/5:05.169 (1)
4 4SCOTT CHITWOOD 4 42/5:05.871 (1)
7
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 47/5:03.156 (1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 42/5:02.422 (1)
3 3MATTHEW HAYNES 3 40/5:04.878 (1)
4 4MARK SMITH 4 27/3:50.309 (1)
5 5MARTY MITCHELL 5 18/5:05.765 (1)
6 6 BEARD 6 12/1:42.812 (1)
8
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAGE SMITH 1 34/5:01.119 (1)
9
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NO NUTS COTTON 1 N/A
2 2KATHY SORRELL 2 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 32
Drivers: 21
Total Race Laps 3,561
Total Race Time 7 hours, 12 minutes, 32 seconds
close X