Mains Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON SMITH 1 86/10:04.972 (1,2)
2 2GREG CHUMLEY 2 86/10:06.349 (2,1)
3 3PATRICK SMITH 3 85/10:08.533 (1,2)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 4 83/10:08.193 (2,1)
5 5SCOTT CHITWOOD 5 82/10:10.411 (2,1)
6 6CLINT VAUGHN 6 71/10:05.758 (2,1)
7 7CLAY GINN 7 13/1:47.344 (2,1)
2
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 6 77/10:05.579 (1,2)
2 2JOHN SPEARS 7 73/10:03.582 (2,1)
3 3CLAY GINN 8 34/5:50.182 (2,1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 91/10:08.832 (1,2)
2 2STEVEN COTTON 2 88/10:06.759 (2,1)
3 3BRANDON SMITH 3 86/10:12.094 (2,1)
4 4JEFF HARRIS 4 81/10:05.908 (1,2)
5 5TIM COSBY 5 78/10:11.640 (2,1)
6 6MARK SMITH Bump-Up
4
Buggy Crate A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVEN COTTON 1 84/10:06.298 (2,1)
2 2GREG CHUMLEY 2 82/10:02.357 (2,1)
3 3PETE JOHNSON 3 70/10:05.019 (2,1)
4 4DJ 4 55/10:16.761 (2,1)
5 5MARTY MITCHELL 5 48/9:58.973 (1,2)
5
Open Wheel Modified A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 85/10:04.529 (1,2)
2 2MATTHEW HAYNES 2 83/10:04.922 (2,1)
3 3BUCKY SORRELL 3 81/10:06.091 (2,1)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 4 51/5:52.014 (2,1)
5 5CLINT VAUGHN 5 29/6:01.826 (2,1)
6 6STEVEN COTTON 6 5/50.417 (1,2)
6
Sprint Car A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1 BEARD 1 93/10:06.638 (1,2)
2 2MARTY MITCHELL 2 93/10:08.373 (2,1)
3 3TIM BUSHA 3 90/10:07.243 (2,1)
4 4SCOTT CHITWOOD 4 67/10:07.371 (1,2)
5 5MATTHEW HAYNES 5 32/6:10.828 (1,2)
6 6MARK SMITH 6 26/8:38.009 (2,1)
7
Street Stock A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAGE SMITH 1 64/10:11.979 (2,1)
2 2JUSTIN GURLEY 2 58/10:05.177 (2,1)
8
Powderpuff A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 74/10:07.063 (2,1)
2 2NO NUTS COTTON 2 72/10:10.421 (1,2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 36
Drivers: 23
Total Race Laps 3,923
Total Race Time 8 hours, 31 minutes, 42 seconds
close X