Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT CHITWOOD 5 41/5:09.153 (1)
2 2CLINT VAUGHN 6 31/5:00.439 (1)
3 3CLAY GINN 7 1/6.104 (1)
2
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON SMITH 1 43/5:00.401 (1)
2 2GREG CHUMLEY 2 43/5:04.056 (1)
3 3PATRICK SMITH 3 43/5:05.430 (1)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 4 41/5:04.621 (1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON SMITH 5 41/5:06.454 (1)
2 2TIM COSBY 6 37/5:05.932 (1)
3 3JOHN SPEARS 7 35/5:01.930 (1)
4 4CLAY GINN 8 6/50.720 (1)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 46/5:02.917 (1)
2 2STEVEN COTTON 2 43/5:03.920 (1)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 42/5:04.244 (1)
4 4JEFF HARRIS 4 42/5:04.614 (1)
5
Buggy Crate (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVEN COTTON 1 41/5:00.842 (1)
2 2GREG CHUMLEY 2 38/5:00.840 (1)
3 3MARTY MITCHELL 3 35/5:01.997 (1)
4 4PETE JOHNSON 4 33/5:01.264 (1)
5 5DJ 5 22/5:09.697 (1)
6
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 47/5:02.340 (1)
2 2MATTHEW HAYNES 2 41/5:01.980 (1)
3 3BUCKY SORRELL 3 40/5:06.014 (1)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 4 5/47.490 (1)
5 5STEVEN COTTON 5 5/50.417 (1)
6 6CLINT VAUGHN 6 4/53.435 (1)
7
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1 BEARD 1 47/5:06.302 (1)
2 2MARTY MITCHELL 2 46/5:04.354 (1)
3 3TIM BUSHA 3 44/5:03.552 (1)
4 4SCOTT CHITWOOD 4 37/5:05.088 (1)
5 5MATTHEW HAYNES 5 28/5:02.403 (1)
6 6MARK SMITH 6 2/4:47.942 (1)
8
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAGE SMITH 1 32/5:08.855 (1)
2 2JUSTIN GURLEY 2 29/5:02.694 (1)
9
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 37/5:06.878 (1)
2 2NO NUTS COTTON 2 36/5:04.372 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 36
Drivers: 23
Total Race Laps 3,923
Total Race Time 8 hours, 31 minutes, 42 seconds
close X