Mains Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAXTON WOOD 7 91/12:07.348 (1,2)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 8 91/12:09.695 (1,2)
3 3CLAY GINN 9 88/12:02.869 (2,1)
4 4GREG CHUMLEY 10 83/9:35.687 (1,2)
5 5BRANDON HIGGINS 11 67/12:01.956 (2,1)
6 6JACKSON REYNOLDS 12 41/5:43.118 (1,2)
2
Limited Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 104/12:11.947 (2,1)
2 2COLIN SMITH 2 99/12:10.144 (1,2)
3 3PATRICK SMITH 3 99/12:14.534 (2,1)
4 4JJ MCAVOY 4 98/12:04.578 (1,2)
5 5SHANE RUTLEDGE 5 97/12:03.202 (1,2)
6 6IRONWOOD 6 92/12:09.608 (2,1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONWOOD 5 81/10:04.435 (2,1)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 6 80/10:06.742 (2,1)
3 3TIM COSBY 7 72/10:12.571 (1,2)
4 4MARK SMITH 8 59/6:53.887 (2,1)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 91/10:11.334 (2,1)
2 2GREG CHUMLEY 2 87/10:06.809 (2,1)
3 3BRANDON SMITH 3 86/10:07.973 (1,2)
4 4MATT RUTLEDGE 4 83/10:05.130 (1,2)
5
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 68/8:06.579 (2,1)
2 2COLIN WESLEY 2 65/7:58.282 (2,1)
6
Open Wheel Modified A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE RUTLEDGE 1 86/10:00.893 (2,1)
2 2TIM BUSHA 2 85/10:02.112 (2,1)
3 3BUCKY SORRELL 3 82/10:01.678 (2,1)
4 4STEVEN COTTON 4 76/10:07.491 (1,2)
5 5ANDY PRUITT 5 73/8:45.796 (1,2)
6 6RODNEY TALLEY 6 56/7:19.120 (2,1)
7
Street Stock A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAGE SMITH 1 29/5:02.455 (1,2)
8
Powderpuff A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 1 70/9:55.382 (1,2)
2 2KATHY SORRELL 2 66/9:55.907 (1,2)
3 3NO NUTS COTTON 3 52/9:05.555 (2,1)
9
Sprint Car A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1 BEARD 1 85/10:09.718 (2,1)
2 2BUCKY SORRELL 2 69/10:01.259 (2,1)
3 3SHANE RUTLEDGE 3 53/6:17.956 (1,2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 35
Drivers: 25
Total Race Laps 4,386
Total Race Time 9 hours, 14 minutes, 41 seconds
close X