Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAXTON WOOD 7 46/6:04.896 (1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 8 46/6:06.306 (1)
3 3IRONWOOD 9 45/6:03.312 (1)
4 4CLAY GINN 10 43/6:01.234 (1)
5 5BRANDON HIGGINS 11 25/6:00.243 (1)
6 6JACKSON REYNOLDS 12 23/3:09.608 (1)
2
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG CHUMLEY 1 52/6:03.163 (1)
2 2TIM BUSHA 2 52/6:06.425 (1)
3 3COLIN SMITH 3 50/6:03.387 (1)
4 4JJ MCAVOY 4 49/6:02.231 (1)
5 5SHANE RUTLEDGE 5 49/6:02.757 (1)
6 6PATRICK SMITH 6 48/6:07.595 (1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONWOOD 5 39/5:00.327 (1)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 6 39/5:04.874 (1)
3 3TIM COSBY 7 36/5:04.239 (1)
4 4MARK SMITH 8 14/1:48.275 (1)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 45/5:06.533 (1)
2 2BRANDON SMITH 2 43/5:02.206 (1)
3 3GREG CHUMLEY 3 42/5:03.457 (1)
4 4MATT RUTLEDGE 4 42/5:03.502 (1)
5
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 25/3:02.433 (1)
2 2COLIN WESLEY 2 23/2:54.531 (1)
6
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE RUTLEDGE 1 42/5:00.819 (1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 42/5:05.413 (1)
3 3TIM BUSHA 3 42/5:05.838 (1)
4 4STEVEN COTTON 4 39/5:08.199 (1)
5 5BUCKY SORRELL 5 38/5:01.451 (1)
6 6RODNEY TALLEY 6 18/2:22.729 (1)
7
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAGE SMITH 1 29/5:02.455 (1)
8
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 1 35/4:55.903 (1)
2 2KATHY SORRELL 2 34/4:58.598 (1)
3 3NO NUTS COTTON 3 23/4:08.029 (1)
9
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE RUTLEDGE 1 43/5:03.889 (1)
2 2 BEARD 2 42/5:03.123 (1)
3 3BUCKY SORRELL 3 29/4:58.509 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 35
Drivers: 25
Total Race Laps 4,386
Total Race Time 9 hours, 14 minutes, 41 seconds
close X