Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REECE COTTON 6 48/6:05.302 (1)
2 2PETE JOHNSON 7 43/6:07.195 (1)
3 3COLE MCAVOY 8 40/6:03.921 (1)
4 4COLIN SMITH 9 4/27.652 (1)
2
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE RUTLEDGE 1 52/6:04.832 (1)
2 2JJ MCAVOY 2 51/6:03.809 (1)
3 3MATTHEW HAYNES 3 51/6:03.834 (1)
4 4PATRICK SMITH 4 51/6:09.424 (1)
5 5ANDY PRUITT 5 50/6:01.740 (1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON SMITH 5 41/5:03.198 (1)
2 2BRANDON HIGGINS 6 39/5:00.828 (1)
3 3STEVEN COTTON 7 32/4:13.235 (1)
4 4JOHN SPEARS 8 12/3:34.668 (1)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 45/5:03.119 (1)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 2 44/5:03.712 (1)
3 3MATTHEW HAYNES 3 43/5:05.213 (1)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 4 42/5:02.575 (1)
5
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 47/5:03.865 (1)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 2 45/5:00.459 (1)
3 3COLIN WESLEY 3 38/5:03.243 (1)
4 4BART 4 25/3:06.076 (1)
6
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUCKY SORRELL 1 46/5:03.781 (1)
2 2SHANE RUTLEDGE 2 45/5:01.689 (1)
3 3STEVEN COTTON 3 45/5:02.925 (1)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 4 45/5:05.366 (1)
5 5MATTHEW HAYNES 5 42/5:02.657 (1)
6 6 BEARD 6 30/5:02.329 (1)
7
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRENTON ROMINES 1 33/5:02.070 (1)
2 2GAGE SMITH 2 32/5:06.186 (1)
8
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 1 37/5:01.194 (1)
2 2KATHY SORRELL 2 29/5:04.163 (1)
3 3NO NUTS COTTON 3 28/4:59.215 (1)
4 4AMY PHILLIPS 4 26/5:02.932 (1)
9
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUCKY SORRELL 1 42/5:03.020 (1)
2 2MATT RUTLEDGE 2 41/5:04.767 (1)
3 3ANDY PRUITT 3 17/2:05.251 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 36
Drivers: 25
Total Race Laps 4,253
Total Race Time 9 hours, 5 minutes, 18 seconds
close X