Mains Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAXTON WOOD 9 88/11:50.396 (2,1)
2 2REECE COTTON 10 88/12:09.165 (1,2)
3 3JACKSON REYNOLDS 11 85/12:07.518 (2,1)
4 5JJ MCAVOY 13 72/10:09.251 (2,1)
5 6COLE MCAVOY 14 59/7:15.291 (1,2)
6 7JOHN SPEARS 15 31/5:05.427 (1,2)
2
Limited Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 100/12:03.070 (2,1)
2 2GREG CHUMLEY 2 100/12:07.326 (2,1)
3 3BRANDON SMITH 3 97/12:01.332 (1,2)
4 4SHANE RUTLEDGE 4 94/12:02.659 (1,2)
5 5PATRICK SMITH 5 94/12:06.484 (2,1)
6 6CLINT VAUGHN 6 93/12:08.627 (1,2)
7 7IRONWOOD 7 93/12:13.788 (1,2)
8 8MATTHEW HAYNES 8 91/12:10.804 (2,1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 88/10:05.440 (2,1)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 2 88/10:07.140 (1,2)
3 3ANDY PRUITT 3 84/10:12.106 (2,1)
4 4BRANDON SMITH 4 81/10:03.992 (2,1)
5 5STEVEN COTTON 12 81/10:12.762 (2,1)
4
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 90/10:11.278 (2,1)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 2 88/10:07.137 (1,2)
3 3BART 3 86/10:09.660 (2,1)
4 4STEVEN COTTON 4 38/5:06.038 (1,2)
5
Open Wheel Modified A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 87/10:02.735 (2,1)
2 2SHANE RUTLEDGE 2 85/10:08.843 (1,2)
3 3BUCKY SORRELL 3 81/10:01.875 (1,2)
4 4MATTHEW HAYNES 4 81/10:06.442 (1,2)
5 5RODNEY TALLEY 5 81/10:09.105 (2,1)
6 6CLINT VAUGHN 6 75/10:06.365 (1,2)
6
Street Stock A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAGE SMITH 1 65/10:09.590 (1,2)
2 2BLAINE VAUGHN 2 62/10:13.771 (2,1)
7
Powderpuff A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 70/10:07.635 (1,2)
2 2DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 2 62/9:41.738 (2,1)
3 3NO NUTS COTTON 3 48/9:55.325 (2,1)
8
Sprint Car A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREW RUTLEDGE 1 85/10:05.886 (1,2)
2 2 BEARD 2 82/10:06.607 (2,1)
3 3JEFF HARRIS 3 78/10:16.897 (2,1)
4 4SHANE RUTLEDGE 4 59/10:00.028 (2,1)
5 5MARK SMITH 5 49/5:36.773 (2,1)
9
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5MATT RUTLEDGE 5 75/10:05.499 (2,1)
2 6TIM COSBY 6 70/10:18.859 (1,2)
3 7IRONWOOD 7 57/8:36.374 (1,2)
4 8GREG CHUMLEY 8 45/5:11.313 (1,2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 43
Drivers: 29
Total Race Laps 5,262
Total Race Time 11 hours, 27 minutes, 22 seconds
close X