Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK SMITH 9 45/6:04.900 (1)
2 2MATTHEW HAYNES 10 43/6:05.849 (1)
3 3JACKSON REYNOLDS 11 42/6:00.705 (1)
4 5BRAXTON WOOD 13 40/5:46.358 (1)
5 6JJ MCAVOY 14 32/4:04.029 (1)
6 7JOHN SPEARS 15 31/5:05.427 (1)
2
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON SMITH 1 50/6:00.577 (1)
2 2GREG CHUMLEY 2 50/6:04.047 (1)
3 3COLE MCAVOY 3 50/6:05.438 (1)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 4 48/6:01.127 (1)
5 5SHANE RUTLEDGE 5 48/6:01.225 (1)
6 6IRONWOOD 6 47/6:06.912 (1)
7 7CLINT VAUGHN 7 47/6:08.029 (1)
8 8REECE COTTON 8 46/6:04.198 (1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK SMITH 1 45/5:05.837 (1)
2 2GREG CHUMLEY 2 44/5:06.431 (1)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 43/5:04.950 (1)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 4 41/5:06.255 (1)
5 5STEVEN COTTON 12 40/5:07.130 (1)
4
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 45/5:06.373 (1)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 2 45/5:06.422 (1)
3 3BART 3 42/5:04.991 (1)
4 4STEVEN COTTON 4 38/5:06.038 (1)
5
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 43/5:00.304 (1)
2 2SHANE RUTLEDGE 2 43/5:03.078 (1)
3 3BUCKY SORRELL 3 42/5:00.044 (1)
4 4MATTHEW HAYNES 4 41/5:00.880 (1)
5 5RODNEY TALLEY 5 40/5:02.004 (1)
6 6CLINT VAUGHN 6 39/5:05.786 (1)
6
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAGE SMITH 1 34/5:04.900 (1)
2 2BLAINE VAUGHN 2 30/5:05.434 (1)
7
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 36/5:05.435 (1)
2 2DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 2 31/4:59.453 (1)
3 3NO NUTS COTTON 3 20/4:51.774 (1)
8
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREW RUTLEDGE 1 43/5:01.323 (1)
2 2 BEARD 2 41/5:03.537 (1)
3 3JEFF HARRIS 3 39/5:11.013 (1)
4 4SHANE RUTLEDGE 4 26/4:51.342 (1)
5 5MARK SMITH 5 5/33.140 (1)
9
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5IRONWOOD 5 39/5:04.814 (1)
2 6BRANDON SMITH 6 38/5:00.438 (1)
3 7MATT RUTLEDGE 7 37/5:05.034 (1)
4 8TIM COSBY 8 36/5:11.304 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 43
Drivers: 29
Total Race Laps 5,262
Total Race Time 11 hours, 27 minutes, 22 seconds
close X