Mains Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model C-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLAY GINN 17 45/6:01.702 (1,2)
2 2KYI CHUMLEY 18 19/2:55.712 (2,1)
2
Limited Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLINT VAUGHN 9 93/12:01.558 (2,1)
2 2REECE COTTON 10 93/12:09.250 (2,1)
3 3STEVEN COTTON 11 93/12:12.734 (2,1)
4 4PETE JOHNSON 12 85/12:08.891 (1,2)
5 5COLE MCAVOY 13 82/12:11.396 (2,1)
6 6BRAXTON WOOD 14 52/7:17.504 (2,1)
7 7IRONWOOD 15 47/6:01.526 (2,1)
8 8SCOTT CHITWOOD 16 47/6:07.572 (1,2)
3
Limited Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 104/12:10.236 (1,2)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 100/12:07.164 (2,1)
3 3GREG CHUMLEY 3 98/12:07.119 (2,1)
4 4MATTHEW HAYNES 4 98/12:09.180 (1,2)
5 5PATRICK SMITH 5 97/12:10.150 (1,2)
6 6JJ MCAVOY 6 95/12:03.828 (2,1)
7 7SHANE RUTLEDGE 7 95/12:06.841 (1,2)
8 8BRANDON SMITH 8 94/12:12.439 (2,1)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 9 48/5:27.000 (1,2)
2 2JEFF HARRIS 10 44/5:06.451 (1,2)
3 3SCOTT CHITWOOD 11 40/5:05.725 (1,2)
4 4IRONWOOD 12 38/5:05.599 (2,1)
5 5TIM COSBY 13 33/5:04.691 (2,1)
5
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 91/10:01.493 (1,2)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 2 90/10:11.468 (2,1)
3 3GREG CHUMLEY 3 87/10:24.155 (1,2)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 4 84/10:22.160 (1,2)
5 5MATT RUTLEDGE 5 77/10:10.066 (2,1)
6 6MATTHEW HAYNES 6 70/9:18.582 (2,1)
7 7JOHN SPEARS 7 59/8:11.588 (1,2)
8 8BRANDON SMITH 8 58/7:49.841 (2,1)
6
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVEN COTTON 1 78/10:07.559 (1,2)
2 2COLIN WESLEY 2 76/10:05.495 (2,1)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 73/8:28.784 (1,2)
4 4PATRICK SMITH 4 43/5:00.861 (2,1)
5 5PETE JOHNSON 5 40/5:57.997 (1,2)
6 6BART 6 14/1:35.887 (1,2)
7
Open Wheel Modified A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 88/10:09.951 (1,2)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 87/10:08.540 (1,2)
3 3SHANE RUTLEDGE 3 76/10:12.080 (1,2)
4 4RODNEY TALLEY 4 67/8:24.219 (2,1)
5 5MATTHEW HAYNES 5 63/10:09.507 (2,1)
6 6BUCKY SORRELL 6 49/10:04.580 (1,2)
7 7CLINT VAUGHN 7 40/5:50.931 (2,1)
8
Street Stock A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAGE SMITH 1 59/10:08.398 (1,2)
2 2TRENTON ROMINES 2 34/5:02.680 (1,2)
3 3KYLER CHUMLEY 3 17/5:11.264 (2,1)
9
Powderpuff A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 70/10:08.362 (1,2)
2 2DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 2 66/10:20.026 (1,2)
3 3AMY PHILLIPS 3 60/9:55.940 (1,2)
4 4NO NUTS COTTON 4 45/10:00.219 (2,1)
10
Sprint Car A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUCKY SORRELL 1 82/9:30.326 (2,1)
2 2SHANE RUTLEDGE 2 74/9:26.878 (2,1)
3 3DREW RUTLEDGE 3 72/9:25.420 (2,1)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 4 41/5:00.603 (2,1)
5 5 BEARD 5 41/5:03.816 (2,1)
6 6JEFF HARRIS 6 37/4:16.154 (1,2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 57
Drivers: 36
Total Race Laps 6,032
Total Race Time 13 hours, 44 minutes, 15 seconds
close X