Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLAY GINN 13 45/6:01.702 (1)
2 2PETE JOHNSON 14 43/6:00.932 (1)
3 3COLE MCAVOY 15 34/6:05.740 (1)
4 4BRAXTON WOOD 16 8/1:05.619 (1)
5 5KYI CHUMLEY 17 N/A
6 6IRONWOOD 18 N/A
2
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JJ MCAVOY 7 47/6:03.090 (1)
2 2BRANDON SMITH 8 47/6:06.625 (1)
3 3SCOTT CHITWOOD 9 47/6:07.572 (1)
4 4STEVEN COTTON 10 46/6:05.953 (1)
5 5REECE COTTON 11 46/6:06.124 (1)
6 6CLINT VAUGHN 12 45/6:00.175 (1)
3
Limited Late Model (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 52/6:04.130 (1)
2 2SHANE RUTLEDGE 2 49/6:01.413 (1)
3 3PATRICK SMITH 3 49/6:03.295 (1)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 4 49/6:04.123 (1)
5 5MATTHEW HAYNES 5 49/6:04.533 (1)
6 6GREG CHUMLEY 6 49/6:05.117 (1)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT RUTLEDGE 8 38/5:03.426 (1)
2 2JOHN SPEARS 9 38/5:06.664 (1)
3 3MATTHEW HAYNES 10 29/4:12.584 (1)
4 4BRANDON SMITH 11 23/2:47.734 (1)
5 5TIM COSBY 12 N/A
6 6IRONWOOD 13 N/A
5
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 46/5:00.687 (1)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 2 45/5:06.155 (1)
3 3ANDY PRUITT 3 44/5:02.638 (1)
4 4MARK SMITH 4 44/5:03.306 (1)
5 5GREG CHUMLEY 5 44/5:05.804 (1)
6 6JEFF HARRIS 6 44/5:06.451 (1)
7 7SCOTT CHITWOOD 7 40/5:05.725 (1)
6
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 45/5:00.389 (1)
2 2STEVEN COTTON 2 39/5:01.849 (1)
3 3COLIN WESLEY 3 37/5:00.644 (1)
4 4PETE JOHNSON 4 31/4:20.221 (1)
5 5BART 5 14/1:35.887 (1)
6 6PATRICK SMITH 6 N/A
7
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 45/5:04.618 (1)
2 2TIM BUSHA 2 45/5:06.540 (1)
3 3SHANE RUTLEDGE 3 39/5:05.814 (1)
4 4BUCKY SORRELL 4 38/5:01.977 (1)
5 5RODNEY TALLEY 5 27/3:21.762 (1)
6 6MATTHEW HAYNES 6 23/5:07.715 (1)
7 7CLINT VAUGHN 7 5/47.408 (1)
8
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRENTON ROMINES 1 34/5:02.680 (1)
2 2GAGE SMITH 2 31/5:00.966 (1)
3 3KYLER CHUMLEY 3 N/A
9
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 35/5:03.377 (1)
2 2DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 2 33/5:06.275 (1)
3 3AMY PHILLIPS 3 30/4:55.551 (1)
4 4NO NUTS COTTON 4 21/4:44.271 (1)
10
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUCKY SORRELL 1 40/4:29.026 (1)
2 2JEFF HARRIS 2 37/4:16.154 (1)
3 3DREW RUTLEDGE 3 35/4:20.743 (1)
4 4SHANE RUTLEDGE 4 35/4:22.630 (1)
5 5ANDY PRUITT 5 N/A
6 6 BEARD 6 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 57
Drivers: 36
Total Race Laps 6,032
Total Race Time 13 hours, 44 minutes, 15 seconds
close X