Mains Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 9 81/9:43.430 (1,2)
2 2PETE JOHNSON 10 80/12:14.077 (1,2)
3 3COLE MCAVOY 11 77/12:08.243 (2,1)
4 4BRAXTON WOOD 12 70/12:17.334 (1,2)
5 5MATTHEW HAYNES 13 57/7:45.613 (2,1)
2
Limited Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG CHUMLEY 1 103/12:02.294 (2,1)
2 2COLIN SMITH 2 102/12:10.898 (2,1)
3 3JJ MCAVOY 3 97/12:07.607 (1,2)
4 4SCOTT CHITWOOD 4 95/12:07.860 (2,1)
5 5PATRICK SMITH 5 95/12:08.678 (2,1)
6 6SHANE RUTLEDGE 6 94/12:11.307 (2,1)
7 7CLAY GINN 7 94/12:17.183 (2,1)
8 8IRONWOOD 8 93/12:11.474 (1,2)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON SMITH 7 76/10:03.337 (2,1)
2 2JOHN SPEARS 8 73/9:29.416 (1,2)
3 3TIM COSBY 9 71/10:13.499 (1,2)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 10 62/7:13.188 (1,2)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 88/10:07.951 (2,1)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 2 85/10:08.133 (2,1)
3 3GREG CHUMLEY 3 82/9:15.439 (1,2)
4 4SCOTT CHITWOOD 4 81/10:04.220 (1,2)
5 5MATT RUTLEDGE 5 80/10:09.437 (2,1)
6 6MATTHEW HAYNES 6 79/10:10.803 (1,2)
5
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BART 1 92/10:06.263 (2,1)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 2 87/10:11.792 (1,2)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 78/9:00.019 (1,2)
4 4PETE JOHNSON 4 76/10:03.598 (2,1)
6
Open Wheel Modified A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUCKY SORRELL 1 90/10:03.940 (2,1)
2 2 BEARD 2 84/9:45.500 (1,2)
3 3ANDY PRUITT 3 82/9:32.812 (2,1)
4 4MATTHEW HAYNES 4 80/10:13.481 (1,2)
7
Street Stock A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAGE SMITH 1 50/8:28.543 (1,2)
2 2JACKSON OTWELL 2 39/6:05.213 (1,2)
8
Powderpuff A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 71/10:06.579 (2,1)
2 2DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 2 68/10:08.701 (2,1)
3 3AMY PHILLIPS 3 51/9:56.469 (2,1)
9
Sprint Car A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF HARRIS 1 86/10:01.799 (2,1)
2 2MARK SMITH 2 71/10:15.628 (2,1)
3 3SHANE RUTLEDGE 3 64/10:12.567 (1,2)
4 4 BEARD 4 38/5:36.108 (1,2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 40
Drivers: 27
Total Race Laps 5,001
Total Race Time 10 hours, 55 minutes, 58 seconds
close X