Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK SMITH 8 46/6:02.648 (1)
2 2SHANE RUTLEDGE 9 45/6:01.313 (1)
3 3PETE JOHNSON 10 42/6:07.451 (1)
4 4BRAXTON WOOD 11 37/6:05.326 (1)
5 5COLE MCAVOY 12 34/6:04.861 (1)
6 6MATTHEW HAYNES 13 11/1:42.737 (1)
2
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG CHUMLEY 1 51/6:00.385 (1)
2 2COLIN SMITH 2 51/6:05.759 (1)
3 3ANDY PRUITT 3 50/6:00.090 (1)
4 4JJ MCAVOY 4 50/6:01.469 (1)
5 5SCOTT CHITWOOD 5 47/6:04.012 (1)
6 6IRONWOOD 6 47/6:04.696 (1)
7 7CLAY GINN 7 47/6:09.977 (1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT CHITWOOD 6 41/5:03.946 (1)
2 2MATTHEW HAYNES 7 40/5:06.821 (1)
3 3MATT RUTLEDGE 8 39/5:03.219 (1)
4 4BRANDON SMITH 9 37/5:00.720 (1)
5 5TIM COSBY 10 37/5:07.897 (1)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG CHUMLEY 1 45/5:04.209 (1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 45/5:05.988 (1)
3 3PATRICK SMITH 3 42/5:07.047 (1)
4 4JOHN SPEARS 4 41/4:58.689 (1)
5 5MARK SMITH 5 41/5:03.055 (1)
5
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BART 1 45/5:02.171 (1)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 2 44/5:05.334 (1)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 43/5:01.939 (1)
4 4PETE JOHNSON 4 36/5:01.861 (1)
6
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUCKY SORRELL 1 44/5:01.563 (1)
2 2 BEARD 2 43/5:04.486 (1)
3 3MATTHEW HAYNES 3 40/5:06.509 (1)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 4 38/4:26.475 (1)
7
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACKSON OTWELL 1 31/4:51.376 (1)
2 2GAGE SMITH 2 26/4:27.129 (1)
8
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 34/5:03.425 (1)
2 2DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 2 34/5:08.324 (1)
3 3AMY PHILLIPS 3 24/4:51.600 (1)
9
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF HARRIS 1 42/5:00.180 (1)
2 2SHANE RUTLEDGE 2 37/5:05.289 (1)
3 3 BEARD 3 33/5:02.124 (1)
4 4MARK SMITH 4 26/5:10.085 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 40
Drivers: 27
Total Race Laps 5,001
Total Race Time 10 hours, 55 minutes, 58 seconds
close X