Mains Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IRONWOOD 9 94/12:03.887 (1,2)
2 2KYI CHUMLEY 10 89/12:08.791 (1,2)
3 3STEVEN COTTON 11 79/12:03.198 (1,2)
4 4JOSH DOAN 12 78/12:07.920 (2,1)
5 5COLE MCAVOY 13 70/12:04.259 (2,1)
6 6PETE JOHNSON 14 44/6:04.346 (2,1)
2
Limited Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 103/12:06.401 (2,1)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 2 100/12:09.809 (2,1)
3 3MATTHEW HAYNES 3 99/12:03.845 (1,2)
4 4SCOTT CHITWOOD 4 98/12:09.431 (2,1)
5 5GREG CHUMLEY 5 98/12:10.994 (2,1)
6 6JJ MCAVOY 6 97/12:02.418 (2,1)
7 7COLIN SMITH 7 97/12:04.485 (2,1)
8 8SHANE RUTLEDGE 8 96/12:09.714 (2,1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN SPEARS 9 70/9:57.893 (2,1)
2 2MARK SMITH 10 69/8:31.664 (2,1)
3 3TIM COSBY 11 16/2:06.702 (1,2)
4 4IRONWOOD 12 0/0.000 (1,2)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 94/10:12.885 (2,1)
2 2GREG CHUMLEY 2 87/9:43.689 (1,2)
3 3PATRICK SMITH 3 85/10:09.425 (2,1)
4 4ANDY PRUITT 4 82/10:06.741 (1,2)
5 5DREW RUTLEDGE 5 81/10:02.804 (1,2)
6 6SCOTT CHITWOOD 6 80/10:10.388 (1,2)
7 7MATTHEW HAYNES 7 79/9:49.796 (1,2)
8 8BRANDON SMITH 8 78/10:05.408 (2,1)
5
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BART 1 90/10:10.606 (1,2)
2 2STEVEN COTTON 2 84/10:08.805 (2,1)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 79/8:38.731 (2,1)
4 4PATRICK SMITH 4 77/10:04.518 (1,2)
5 5PETE JOHNSON 5 51/10:10.841 (1,2)
6
Open Wheel Modified A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUCKY SORRELL 1 91/10:05.782 (2,1)
2 2TIM BUSHA 2 91/10:05.912 (1,2)
3 3ANDY PRUITT 3 88/10:10.840 (1,2)
4 4 BEARD 4 85/10:08.963 (1,2)
5 5MATTHEW HAYNES 5 73/10:09.877 (1,2)
6 6RODNEY TALLEY 6 72/9:55.788 (1,2)
7 7STEVEN COTTON 7 1/1.543 (1,2)
7
Street Stock A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACKSON OTWELL 1 59/10:14.310 (2,1)
2 2TRENTON ROMINES 2 58/10:12.325 (2,1)
3 3GAGE SMITH 3 36/5:43.067 (1,2)
4 4KYLER CHUMLEY 4 30/8:59.595 (1,2)
8
Powderpuff A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 72/10:06.262 (1,2)
2 2DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 2 71/9:56.705 (1,2)
3 3AMY PHILLIPS 3 47/10:02.583 (2,1)
4 4NO NUTS COTTON 4 0/0.000 (1,2)
9
Sprint Car A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF HARRIS 1 94/10:07.020 (2,1)
2 2 BEARD 2 85/10:06.114 (2,1)
3 3SHANE RUTLEDGE 3 85/10:07.629 (2,1)
4 4MARK SMITH 4 58/6:46.690 (1,2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 50
Drivers: 33
Total Race Laps 5,864
Total Race Time 12 hours, 44 minutes, 37 seconds
close X