Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE RUTLEDGE 8 48/6:05.081 (1)
2 2GREG CHUMLEY 9 48/6:05.902 (1)
3 3STEVEN COTTON 10 46/6:02.041 (1)
4 4KYI CHUMLEY 11 45/6:04.147 (1)
5 5JOSH DOAN 12 38/6:03.639 (1)
6 6COLE MCAVOY 13 28/6:03.435 (1)
7 7PETE JOHNSON 14 N/A
2
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 51/6:02.553 (1)
2 2MATTHEW HAYNES 2 50/6:02.216 (1)
3 3PATRICK SMITH 3 50/6:05.728 (1)
4 4JJ MCAVOY 4 48/6:00.614 (1)
5 5COLIN SMITH 5 48/6:01.194 (1)
6 6IRONWOOD 6 48/6:01.304 (1)
7 7SCOTT CHITWOOD 7 48/6:04.257 (1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT CHITWOOD 7 40/5:02.662 (1)
2 2BRANDON SMITH 8 38/5:01.266 (1)
3 3JOHN SPEARS 9 31/4:57.864 (1)
4 4MARK SMITH 10 27/3:30.080 (1)
5 5TIM COSBY 11 16/2:06.702 (1)
6 6IRONWOOD 12 N/A
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 46/5:06.708 (1)
2 2GREG CHUMLEY 2 45/5:05.331 (1)
3 3PATRICK SMITH 3 42/5:03.774 (1)
4 4MATTHEW HAYNES 4 42/5:04.851 (1)
5 5DREW RUTLEDGE 5 41/5:02.082 (1)
6 6ANDY PRUITT 6 41/5:03.212 (1)
5
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BART 1 45/5:04.879 (1)
2 2STEVEN COTTON 2 40/5:02.604 (1)
3 3PATRICK SMITH 3 39/5:03.213 (1)
4 4PETE JOHNSON 4 33/5:06.231 (1)
5 5MARK SMITH 5 32/3:32.297 (1)
6
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 46/5:03.981 (1)
2 2BUCKY SORRELL 2 45/5:02.134 (1)
3 3ANDY PRUITT 3 45/5:10.670 (1)
4 4 BEARD 4 44/5:04.493 (1)
5 5RODNEY TALLEY 5 38/5:00.278 (1)
6 6MATTHEW HAYNES 6 37/5:00.190 (1)
7 7STEVEN COTTON 7 1/1.543 (1)
7
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAGE SMITH 1 31/5:02.924 (1)
2 2JACKSON OTWELL 2 28/5:06.298 (1)
3 3TRENTON ROMINES 3 25/5:07.736 (1)
4 4KYLER CHUMLEY 4 16/5:04.957 (1)
8
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 37/5:05.932 (1)
2 2DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 2 36/4:58.850 (1)
3 3AMY PHILLIPS 3 22/5:04.850 (1)
4 4NO NUTS COTTON 4 N/A
9
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF HARRIS 1 46/5:01.211 (1)
2 2MARK SMITH 2 43/5:03.332 (1)
3 3 BEARD 3 41/5:01.030 (1)
4 4SHANE RUTLEDGE 4 41/5:06.620 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 50
Drivers: 33
Total Race Laps 5,864
Total Race Time 12 hours, 44 minutes, 37 seconds
close X