Mains Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK SMITH 9 92/12:03.292 (2,1)
2 2SCOTT CHITWOOD 10 92/12:05.773 (2,1)
3 3STEVEN COTTON 11 89/12:07.019 (2,1)
4 4JACE ISBELL 12 85/12:09.482 (2,1)
5 5PETE JOHNSON 13 83/12:09.415 (1,2)
6 6JOHN SPEARS 14 57/12:13.573 (2,1)
7 7COLE MCAVOY 15 37/5:36.844 (1,2)
2
Limited Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 104/12:02.884 (1,2)
2 2GREG CHUMLEY 2 104/12:07.301 (1,2)
3 3ANDY PRUITT 3 101/12:08.275 (2,1)
4 4COLIN SMITH 4 100/12:08.036 (2,1)
5 5MATTHEW HAYNES 5 98/12:08.312 (1,2)
6 6JJ MCAVOY 6 98/12:08.573 (2,1)
7 7CLINT VAUGHN 7 96/12:08.488 (1,2)
8 8SHANE RUTLEDGE 8 96/12:09.310 (2,1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT CHITWOOD 7 76/10:00.986 (2,1)
2 2MATT RUTLEDGE 8 74/9:54.608 (2,1)
3 3JOHN SPEARS 9 73/10:13.729 (1,2)
4 4BRANDON SMITH 10 69/9:24.041 (2,1)
5 5TIM COSBY 11 50/7:16.424 (1,2)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 92/10:07.477 (1,2)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 2 84/10:05.104 (2,1)
3 3TIM ANDERSON 3 83/10:05.994 (1,2)
4 4MATTHEW HAYNES 4 83/10:09.340 (1,2)
5 5MARK SMITH 5 82/10:01.878 (1,2)
6 6ANDY PRUITT 6 82/10:06.899 (1,2)
5
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK SMITH 1 85/10:07.287 (2,1)
2 2MARK SMITH 2 76/10:01.022 (1,2)
3 3BART 3 72/8:49.584 (1,2)
4 4PETE JOHNSON 4 61/10:08.260 (1,2)
5 5COLIN WESLEY 5 60/10:17.560 (1,2)
6 6STEVEN COTTON 6 35/4:08.169 (1,2)
6
Open Wheel Modified A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 89/10:13.250 (2,1)
2 2TIM BUSHA 2 88/10:09.602 (2,1)
3 3BUCKY SORRELL 3 86/10:05.537 (2,1)
4 4STEVEN COTTON 4 77/10:11.002 (1,2)
5 5RODNEY TALLEY 5 76/10:08.670 (2,1)
6 6 BEARD 6 73/10:08.077 (1,2)
7 7MATTHEW HAYNES 7 66/10:12.093 (2,1)
8 8SHANE RUTLEDGE 8 36/7:27.964 (2,1)
7
Street Stock A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRENTON ROMINES 1 72/10:09.706 (2,1)
2 2HARLEY ANDERSON 2 61/10:17.030 (1,2)
3 3GAGE SMITH 3 13/2:12.429 (1,2)
8
Powderpuff A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 76/10:08.782 (2,1)
2 2DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 2 76/10:09.107 (1,2)
3 3NO NUTS COTTON 3 21/5:20.278 (2,1)
9
Sprint Car A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF HARRIS 1 79/10:06.704 (1,2)
2 2MARK SMITH 2 78/10:12.484 (2,1)
3 3 BEARD 3 67/10:08.596 (2,1)
4 4SHANE RUTLEDGE 4 55/10:08.984 (2,1)
5 5NO NUTS COTTON 5 0/0.000 (1,2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 51
Drivers: 32
Total Race Laps 6,142
Total Race Time 13 hours, 42 minutes, 11 seconds
close X