Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT CHITWOOD 9 46/6:03.982 (1)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 10 45/6:01.792 (1)
3 3PETE JOHNSON 11 42/6:04.601 (1)
4 4STEVEN COTTON 12 42/6:06.682 (1)
5 5JACE ISBELL 13 41/6:04.700 (1)
6 6COLE MCAVOY 14 27/3:44.005 (1)
7 7JOHN SPEARS 15 18/6:07.837 (1)
2
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG CHUMLEY 1 53/6:06.503 (1)
2 2TIM BUSHA 2 52/6:01.049 (1)
3 3MATTHEW HAYNES 3 50/6:01.928 (1)
4 4COLIN SMITH 4 50/6:06.881 (1)
5 5ANDY PRUITT 5 49/6:05.366 (1)
6 6CLINT VAUGHN 6 49/6:05.904 (1)
7 7JJ MCAVOY 7 48/6:04.036 (1)
8 8SHANE RUTLEDGE 8 46/6:02.805 (1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN SPEARS 7 40/5:06.454 (1)
2 2SCOTT CHITWOOD 8 38/5:00.976 (1)
3 3BRANDON SMITH 9 34/4:17.572 (1)
4 4MATT RUTLEDGE 10 34/4:53.163 (1)
5 5TIM COSBY 11 29/3:57.205 (1)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 47/5:01.765 (1)
2 2MATTHEW HAYNES 2 43/5:02.680 (1)
3 3TIM ANDERSON 3 42/5:00.793 (1)
4 4MARK SMITH 4 42/5:01.196 (1)
5 5ANDY PRUITT 5 42/5:03.129 (1)
6 6PATRICK SMITH 6 41/5:03.700 (1)
5
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 42/5:00.792 (1)
2 2BART 2 41/5:05.382 (1)
3 3PATRICK SMITH 3 41/5:06.111 (1)
4 4COLIN WESLEY 4 37/5:07.457 (1)
5 5PETE JOHNSON 5 36/5:06.517 (1)
6 6STEVEN COTTON 6 19/2:07.433 (1)
6
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 44/5:05.794 (1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 44/5:06.522 (1)
3 3BUCKY SORRELL 3 42/5:04.451 (1)
4 4STEVEN COTTON 4 42/5:04.880 (1)
5 5 BEARD 5 38/5:03.014 (1)
6 6RODNEY TALLEY 6 37/5:08.541 (1)
7 7MATTHEW HAYNES 7 28/5:07.255 (1)
8 8SHANE RUTLEDGE 8 16/3:10.971 (1)
7
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRENTON ROMINES 1 35/5:01.970 (1)
2 2HARLEY ANDERSON 2 32/5:08.978 (1)
3 3GAGE SMITH 3 13/2:12.429 (1)
8
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 1 38/5:01.484 (1)
2 2KATHY SORRELL 2 38/5:07.134 (1)
3 3NO NUTS COTTON 3 2/24.078 (1)
9
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF HARRIS 1 40/5:00.307 (1)
2 2MARK SMITH 2 36/5:03.468 (1)
3 3 BEARD 3 32/5:01.560 (1)
4 4SHANE RUTLEDGE 4 26/5:11.626 (1)
5 5NO NUTS COTTON 5 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 51
Drivers: 32
Total Race Laps 6,142
Total Race Time 13 hours, 42 minutes, 11 seconds
close X