Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLINT VAUGHN 7 46/6:04.099 (1)
2 2SCOTT CHITWOOD 8 44/6:00.226 (1)
3 3PETE JOHNSON 9 43/6:09.646 (1)
4 4JACE ISBELL 10 42/6:07.626 (1)
5 5ANDY PRUITT 11 14/4:17.114 (1)
6 6COLE MCAVOY 12 3/19.714 (1)
2
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 52/6:04.935 (1)
2 2SHANE RUTLEDGE 2 51/6:03.084 (1)
3 3COLIN SMITH 3 50/6:03.722 (1)
4 4GREG CHUMLEY 4 50/6:07.062 (1)
5 5PATRICK SMITH 5 49/6:01.718 (1)
6 6JJ MCAVOY 6 46/6:03.950 (1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT CHITWOOD 6 39/5:03.934 (1)
2 2TIM BUSHA 7 30/5:02.292 (1)
3 3BRANDON SMITH 8 27/3:42.674 (1)
4 4MATT RUTLEDGE 9 23/3:28.761 (1)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 44/5:07.801 (1)
2 2JEFF HARRIS 2 41/5:02.640 (1)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 41/5:03.808 (1)
4 4PATRICK SMITH 4 40/5:01.612 (1)
5 5JOHN SPEARS 5 40/5:02.804 (1)
5
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 41/5:03.146 (1)
2 2BART 2 41/5:05.602 (1)
3 3PETE JOHNSON 3 33/5:06.173 (1)
4 4COLIN WESLEY 4 19/4:02.346 (1)
5 5PATRICK SMITH 5 15/5:06.058 (1)
6 6BUCKY SORRELL 6 11/1:18.327 (1)
7 7STEVEN COTTON 7 6/41.643 (1)
6
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 43/5:07.404 (1)
2 2STEVEN COTTON 2 41/5:03.566 (1)
3 3SHANE RUTLEDGE 3 38/5:01.582 (1)
4 4BUCKY SORRELL 4 37/5:01.438 (1)
5 5TIM BUSHA 5 30/5:01.540 (1)
7
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAYDON COLLINS 1 33/5:06.945 (1)
2 2TRENTON ROMINES 2 32/5:03.282 (1)
3 3GAGE SMITH 3 28/5:08.249 (1)
8
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 1 35/5:00.732 (1)
2 2KATHY SORRELL 2 28/5:07.323 (1)
9
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVEN COTTON 1 20/2:52.039 (1)
2 2MARK SMITH 2 19/4:01.825 (1)
3 3NO NUTS COTTON 3 16/4:01.833 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 40
Drivers: 26
Total Race Laps 2,348
Total Race Time 5 hours, 28 minutes, 4 seconds
close X