Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN COFIELD 1 47/6:05.223 (1)
2 2SHANE RUTLEDGE 2 46/6:05.720 (1)
3 3SCOTT CHITWOOD 3 44/6:03.224 (1)
4 4COLIN SMITH 4 43/6:07.080 (1)
5 5PETE JOHNSON 5 39/6:05.533 (1)
6 6PATRICK SMITH 6 38/6:04.139 (1)
7 7ANDY PRUITT 7 18/2:07.756 (1)
2
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 41/5:03.847 (1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 40/5:01.603 (1)
3 3SCOTT CHITWOOD 3 38/5:09.697 (1)
4 4TIM COSBY 4 25/3:42.828 (1)
5 5BRANDON SMITH 5 15/2:34.782 (1)
3
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BART 1 45/5:06.640 (1)
2 2BUCKY SORRELL 2 43/5:01.730 (1)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 43/5:02.726 (1)
4 4PATRICK SMITH 4 41/5:04.810 (1)
5 5PETE JOHNSON 5 37/5:05.678 (1)
6 6COLIN WESLEY 6 N/A
4
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUCKY SORRELL 1 40/5:06.318 (1)
2 2 BEARD 2 37/5:02.510 (1)
3 3SHANE RUTLEDGE 3 25/4:58.260 (1)
4 4MATT RUTLEDGE 4 9/1:11.968 (1)
5 5TOMMY MARTIN 5 8/1:12.079 (1)
6 6ANDY PRUITT 6 5/37.756 (1)
5
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRENTON ROMINES 1 34/5:10.451 (1)
2 2JIMMY COFIELD 2 32/5:05.889 (1)
3 3GAGE SMITH 3 27/5:03.956 (1)
6
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 1 34/4:58.303 (1)
2 2KATHY SORRELL 2 15/5:00.686 (1)
7
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 30
Drivers: 21
Total Race Laps 3,219
Total Race Time 7 hours, 27 minutes, 27 seconds
close X