Mains Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT CHITWOOD 9 89/12:11.941 (2,1)
2 2PETE JOHNSON 10 82/12:13.420 (1,2)
3 3JOHN SPEARS 11 81/12:08.277 (1,2)
4 4JACE ISBELL 12 80/12:10.228 (1,2)
2
Limited Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 96/12:01.435 (1,2)
2 2GREG CHUMLEY 2 95/12:07.962 (1,2)
3 3PATRICK SMITH 3 94/12:10.125 (2,1)
4 4COLIN SMITH 4 93/12:08.046 (2,1)
5 5MATTHEW HAYNES 5 92/12:08.929 (2,1)
6 6ANDY PRUITT 6 91/12:04.284 (2,1)
7 7JJ MCAVOY 7 91/12:07.588 (2,1)
8 8SHANE RUTLEDGE 8 89/12:08.787 (1,2)
9 9SCOTT CHITWOOD Bump-Up
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN SPEARS 7 71/10:12.939 (1,2)
2 2IRONWOOD 8 70/10:04.381 (2,1)
3 3BRANDON SMITH 9 70/10:14.165 (2,1)
4 4MARK SMITH 10 50/6:05.264 (1,2)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 85/10:07.871 (1,2)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 84/10:06.200 (2,1)
3 3JEFF HARRIS 3 81/10:08.889 (1,2)
4 4DON SHIRLEY 4 78/10:04.479 (1,2)
5 5GREG CHUMLEY 5 78/10:11.275 (1,2)
6 6SCOTT CHITWOOD 6 73/10:07.869 (1,2)
7 7MARK SMITH Bump-Up
5
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK SMITH 1 86/10:10.005 (2,1)
2 2BUCKY SORRELL 2 84/10:09.178 (1,2)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 74/9:09.840 (2,1)
4 4COLIN WESLEY 4 61/10:14.021 (2,1)
5 6PETE JOHNSON 6 36/9:41.095 (2,1)
6
Open Wheel Modified A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 81/10:06.081 (1,2)
2 2BUCKY SORRELL 2 80/10:09.401 (1,2)
3 3MATTHEW HAYNES 3 79/10:09.592 (1,2)
4 4 BEARD 4 77/10:05.755 (1,2)
5 6TIM BUSHA 6 41/5:04.689 (2,1)
7
Street Stock A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAYDON COLLINS 1 59/10:06.791 (2,1)
2 2TRENTON ROMINES 2 55/8:13.976 (1,2)
3 3GAGE SMITH 3 52/10:09.573 (2,1)
8
Powderpuff A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 34/4:56.709 (2,1)
2 2DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 2 29/4:28.087 (2,1)
9
Sprint Car A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 0/0.000 (1,2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 42
Drivers: 29
Total Race Laps 4,845
Total Race Time 11 hours, 5 minutes, 34 seconds
close X