Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JJ MCAVOY 7 44/6:01.450 (1)
2 2SCOTT CHITWOOD 8 44/6:02.215 (1)
3 3ANDY PRUITT 9 44/6:02.789 (1)
4 4PETE JOHNSON 10 43/6:00.212 (1)
5 5JACE ISBELL 11 42/6:02.403 (1)
6 6JOHN SPEARS 12 41/6:05.035 (1)
7 7REECE COTTON 13 36/4:56.609 (1)
2
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 49/6:00.585 (1)
2 2SHANE RUTLEDGE 2 49/6:03.861 (1)
3 3GREG CHUMLEY 3 48/6:01.888 (1)
4 4PATRICK SMITH 4 46/6:03.188 (1)
5 5COLIN SMITH 5 46/6:04.362 (1)
6 6MATTHEW HAYNES 6 45/6:04.585 (1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DON SHIRLEY 6 40/5:03.987 (1)
2 2SCOTT CHITWOOD 7 37/5:00.838 (1)
3 3JOHN SPEARS 8 36/5:05.169 (1)
4 4IRONWOOD 9 34/5:03.402 (1)
5 5BRANDON SMITH 10 34/5:07.889 (1)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 43/5:06.330 (1)
2 2JEFF HARRIS 2 42/5:05.562 (1)
3 3ANDY PRUITT 3 42/5:05.947 (1)
4 4MARK SMITH 4 41/5:02.510 (1)
5 5GREG CHUMLEY 5 41/5:06.706 (1)
5
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUCKY SORRELL 1 44/5:05.433 (1)
2 2PATRICK SMITH 2 42/5:03.435 (1)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 36/4:07.489 (1)
4 4CORY KORRECKT 4 33/5:02.750 (1)
5 5COLIN WESLEY 5 30/5:00.133 (1)
6 6PETE JOHNSON 6 17/4:39.025 (1)
6
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 42/5:03.635 (1)
2 2MATTHEW HAYNES 2 41/5:01.853 (1)
3 3BUCKY SORRELL 3 40/5:02.633 (1)
4 4 BEARD 4 39/5:01.647 (1)
5 5TOMMY MARTIN 5 33/5:07.660 (1)
6 6TIM BUSHA 6 N/A
7
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRENTON ROMINES 1 33/5:00.327 (1)
2 2BRAYDON COLLINS 2 27/5:04.216 (1)
3 3GAGE SMITH 3 25/5:06.811 (1)
4 4LEVI HAYNES 4 23/5:05.212 (1)
8
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATHY SORRELL 1 N/A
2 2DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 2 N/A
9
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 42
Drivers: 29
Total Race Laps 4,845
Total Race Time 11 hours, 5 minutes, 34 seconds
close X