Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT CHITWOOD 8 45/6:01.763 (1)
2 2PETE JOHNSON 9 43/6:02.039 (1)
3 3JACE ISBELL 10 42/6:07.207 (1)
4 4RODNEY TALLEY 11 41/6:00.298 (1)
5 5COLIN SMITH 12 41/6:01.569 (1)
6 6COLE MCAVOY 13 39/6:06.673 (1)
7 7JJ MCAVOY 14 2/9.052 (1)
2
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG CHUMLEY 1 51/6:06.408 (1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 50/6:02.856 (1)
3 3JASON HYATT 3 49/6:00.303 (1)
4 4MATTHEW HAYNES 4 47/6:02.539 (1)
5 5PATRICK SMITH 5 47/6:02.950 (1)
6 6SHANE RUTLEDGE 6 47/6:06.553 (1)
7 7STEVEN COTTON 7 46/6:05.328 (1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 43/5:03.507 (1)
2 2JEFF HARRIS 2 43/5:06.115 (1)
3 3 BEARD 3 40/5:04.771 (1)
4 4IRONWOOD 4 38/5:02.732 (1)
5 5TIM COSBY 5 37/5:03.183 (1)
6 6JOHN SPEARS 6 35/5:04.322 (1)
7 7SCOTT CHITWOOD 7 33/5:03.264 (1)
8 8MARK SMITH 8 13/1:30.853 (1)
4
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 42/5:00.324 (1)
2 2BART 2 42/5:10.718 (1)
3 3PATRICK SMITH 3 41/5:00.082 (1)
4 4BUCKY SORRELL 4 41/5:01.060 (1)
5 5CORY KORRECKT 5 41/5:05.764 (1)
5
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUCKY SORRELL 1 44/5:05.082 (1)
2 2STEVEN COTTON 2 41/5:00.179 (1)
3 3ANDY PRUITT 3 40/5:01.764 (1)
4 4JIMMY HIETT 4 40/5:04.852 (1)
5 5MATTHEW HAYNES 5 38/5:02.061 (1)
6 6RODNEY TALLEY 6 36/5:07.075 (1)
7 7 BEARD 7 24/3:11.004 (1)
6
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYDER HIETT 1 33/5:07.535 (1)
2 2GAGE SMITH 2 31/5:08.175 (1)
3 3TRENTON ROMINES 3 18/5:01.850 (1)
7
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 1 35/5:00.591 (1)
2 2HANNA RUTLEDGE 2 23/5:07.074 (1)
8
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BART 1 38/5:06.881 (1)
2 2STEVEN COTTON 2 5/1:11.133 (1)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 41
Drivers: 28
Total Race Laps 4,847
Total Race Time 10 hours, 57 minutes, 10 seconds
close X