Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACE ISBELL 13 39/6:02.734 (1)
2 2CARLTON FREEMAN 14 39/6:10.099 (1)
3 3MICHEAL RUTLEDGE 15 38/6:06.255 (1)
4 4COLE MCAVOY 16 14/1:59.460 (1)
5 5HUNTER COLLINS 17 14/6:01.948 (1)
2
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE RUTLEDGE 7 47/6:02.465 (1)
2 2MATTHEW HAYNES 8 46/6:07.338 (1)
3 3DANNY KLINE 9 45/6:00.318 (1)
4 4ANDREW GILMER 10 45/6:04.397 (1)
5 5PETE JOHNSON 11 43/6:08.318 (1)
6 6IRONWOOD 12 40/6:10.228 (1)
3
Limited Late Model (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 1 51/6:01.303 (1)
2 2GREG CHUMLEY 2 49/6:00.113 (1)
3 3ANDY PRUITT 3 49/6:05.030 (1)
4 4PATRICK SMITH 4 48/6:03.795 (1)
5 5CLINT VAUGHN 5 48/6:06.105 (1)
6 6JJ MCAVOY 6 48/6:06.726 (1)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN SPEARS 8 32/5:07.265 (1)
2 2DANNY KLINE 9 30/3:56.071 (1)
3 3JEFF HARRIS 10 18/2:04.815 (1)
4 4MARK SMITH 11 16/1:57.402 (1)
5 5TIM BUSHA 12 11/5:06.533 (1)
6 6IRONWOOD 13 2/17.681 (1)
5
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG CHUMLEY 1 43/5:02.937 (1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 40/5:00.064 (1)
3 3MATT RUTLEDGE 3 37/5:02.052 (1)
4 4ANDREW GILMER 4 36/5:12.525 (1)
5 5SCOTT CHITWOOD 5 35/5:02.621 (1)
6 6 BEARD 6 34/5:06.673 (1)
7 7TIM COSBY 7 32/5:05.003 (1)
6
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK SMITH 1 43/5:00.377 (1)
2 2BUCKY SORRELL 2 42/5:03.168 (1)
3 3MARK SMITH 3 39/5:04.985 (1)
4 4BART 4 37/5:00.764 (1)
5 5DANNY KLINE 5 37/5:04.517 (1)
6 6CORY KORRECKT 6 7/1:18.961 (1)
7
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUCKY SORRELL 1 41/5:01.172 (1)
2 2JIMMY HIETT 2 41/5:02.800 (1)
3 3ANDY PRUITT 3 40/5:04.148 (1)
4 4MATTHEW HAYNES 4 40/5:06.425 (1)
5 5ANDREW GILMER 5 34/5:05.717 (1)
6 6SHANE RUTLEDGE 6 33/5:04.393 (1)
7 7TOMMY MARTIN 7 31/5:07.309 (1)
8 8 BEARD 8 15/2:13.192 (1)
8
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRENTON ROMINES 1 32/5:04.828 (1)
2 2BRAYDON COLLINS 2 30/5:07.282 (1)
3 3GAGE SMITH 3 30/5:08.621 (1)
4 4LEVI HAYNES 4 20/5:04.360 (1)
5 5KYLER CHUMLEY 5 15/4:48.897 (1)
9
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 1 35/5:05.892 (1)
2 2KATHY SORRELL 2 33/5:00.727 (1)
10
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVEN COTTON 1 41/5:05.455 (1)
2 2MARK SMITH 2 34/5:02.951 (1)
3 3BART 3 10/1:42.348 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 53
Drivers: 36
Total Race Laps 5,894
Total Race Time 13 hours, 48 minutes, 11 seconds
close X