Mains Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW HAYNES 8 88/12:08.605 (2,1)
2 2MICHEAL RUTLEDGE 9 86/12:11.188 (2,1)
3 3MATT RUTLEDGE 10 85/12:03.941 (1,2)
4 4CLAY GINN 11 78/12:02.925 (2,1)
5 5PETE JOHNSON 12 61/12:09.342 (1,2)
2
Limited Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 102/12:07.914 (2,1)
2 2TIM ANDERSON 2 99/12:02.623 (1,2)
3 3JJ MCAVOY 3 99/12:12.161 (1,2)
4 4SHANE RUTLEDGE 4 96/12:04.644 (2,1)
5 5STEVEN COTTON 5 96/12:04.733 (2,1)
6 6ANDREW GILMER 6 95/12:11.633 (1,2)
7 7DANNY KLINE 7 92/12:09.429 (1,2)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF HARRIS 8 69/8:56.432 (2,1)
2 2JOHN SPEARS 9 65/10:16.953 (1,2)
3 3BLAKE HURST 10 64/8:20.183 (1,2)
4 4ANDREW GILMER 11 59/10:10.047 (2,1)
5 5ANDY PRUITT 12 0/0.000 (1,2)
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 90/10:07.822 (2,1)
2 2TIM ANDERSON 2 84/10:03.199 (1,2)
3 3DON SHIRLEY 3 84/10:04.776 (2,1)
4 4 BEARD 4 78/10:14.236 (2,1)
5 5DANNY KLINE 5 77/10:09.688 (2,1)
6 6ADAM DYER 6 71/9:16.816 (1,2)
7 7TIM COSBY 7 71/10:13.732 (2,1)
5
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 82/9:45.292 (2,1)
2 2BUCKY SORRELL 2 82/10:05.295 (1,2)
3 3DANNY KLINE 3 78/10:10.827 (1,2)
4 4BART 4 70/8:47.846 (2,1)
5 5CORY KORRECKT 5 25/3:41.143 (1,2)
6
Open Wheel Modified B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE RUTLEDGE 6 78/10:14.761 (2,1)
2 2ANDREW GILMER 7 77/10:11.461 (2,1)
3 3STEVEN COTTON 8 76/9:58.670 (2,1)
4 4 BEARD 9 69/8:42.839 (1,2)
7
Open Wheel Modified A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUCKY SORRELL 1 86/10:07.782 (2,1)
2 2ANDY PRUITT 2 86/10:13.593 (2,1)
3 3MATTHEW HAYNES 3 82/9:58.394 (2,1)
4 4BLAKE HURST 4 79/10:05.966 (1,2)
5 5RODNEY TALLEY 5 78/10:07.103 (2,1)
8
Street Stock A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAGE SMITH 1 63/10:03.703 (2,1)
2 2HARLEY ANDERSON 2 57/10:10.335 (1,2)
3 3LEVI HAYNES 3 55/10:16.716 (1,2)
9
Powderpuff A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 1 73/10:11.336 (1,2)
2 2KATHY SORRELL 2 64/10:03.164 (1,2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 42
Drivers: 29
Total Race Laps 5,266
Total Race Time 11 hours, 48 minutes, 26 seconds
close X