Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Limited Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY KLINE 7 47/6:07.396 (1)
2 2MATT RUTLEDGE 8 45/6:03.527 (1)
3 3MATTHEW HAYNES 9 43/6:00.992 (1)
4 4MICHEAL RUTLEDGE 10 43/6:07.045 (1)
5 5CLAY GINN 11 39/6:01.485 (1)
6 6PETE JOHNSON 12 33/6:05.177 (1)
2
Limited Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 51/6:05.511 (1)
2 2TIM ANDERSON 2 50/6:02.561 (1)
3 3JJ MCAVOY 3 50/6:03.297 (1)
4 4ANDREW GILMER 4 48/6:06.491 (1)
5 5STEVEN COTTON 5 47/6:01.444 (1)
6 6SHANE RUTLEDGE 6 47/6:02.407 (1)
3
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BLAKE HURST 7 37/4:49.511 (1)
2 2TIM COSBY 8 34/5:08.820 (1)
3 3JOHN SPEARS 9 33/5:06.219 (1)
4 4JEFF HARRIS 10 30/3:52.869 (1)
5 5ANDREW GILMER 11 22/5:02.358 (1)
6 6ANDY PRUITT 12 N/A
4
2 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMITH 1 45/5:06.838 (1)
2 2TIM ANDERSON 2 42/5:00.669 (1)
3 3DON SHIRLEY 3 42/5:03.302 (1)
4 4ADAM DYER 4 39/5:05.566 (1)
5 5 BEARD 5 39/5:08.328 (1)
6 6DANNY KLINE 6 38/5:03.110 (1)
5
4 Wheel Drive Super Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUCKY SORRELL 1 45/5:01.530 (1)
2 2MARK SMITH 2 39/4:43.302 (1)
3 3DANNY KLINE 3 39/5:05.251 (1)
4 4BART 4 31/3:47.839 (1)
5 5CORY KORRECKT 5 18/2:50.239 (1)
6
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW GILMER 6 38/5:03.830 (1)
2 2RODNEY TALLEY 7 38/5:04.049 (1)
3 3SHANE RUTLEDGE 8 38/5:07.277 (1)
4 4STEVEN COTTON 9 34/4:51.739 (1)
7
Open Wheel Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY PRUITT 1 43/5:08.198 (1)
2 2BUCKY SORRELL 2 42/5:06.428 (1)
3 3MATTHEW HAYNES 3 40/4:53.883 (1)
4 4BLAKE HURST 4 40/5:02.391 (1)
5 5 BEARD 5 40/5:04.497 (1)
8
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAGE SMITH 1 31/5:02.164 (1)
2 2HARLEY ANDERSON 2 29/5:05.222 (1)
3 3LEVI HAYNES 3 29/5:10.261 (1)
9
Powderpuff (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEEDEE RUTLEDGE 1 37/5:06.346 (1)
2 2KATHY SORRELL 2 33/5:01.047 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Empty Pockets Raceway
Registrations Entries: 42
Drivers: 29
Total Race Laps 5,266
Total Race Time 11 hours, 48 minutes, 26 seconds
close X